Precinct Results Report
 
Run Time
8:04 PM
Run Date
05/03/2022
PRIMARY ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR OBION COUNTY
5/3/2022
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
1498
Polling Places Reporting
14 of 14 = 100.00%
 
 
4-1
123 ballots cast
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey W. Parham
 
 
3
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
CHANCELLOR District 27 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Adam P. Nelson
 
 
1
33.33%
 
22
53.66%
 
14
51.85%
 
37
52.11%
Robert R. Young IV "Rusty"
 
 
2
66.67%
 
19
46.34%
 
13
48.15%
 
34
47.89%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William Kenneth Randolph
 
 
2
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
COUNTY MAYOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Steve Carr
 
 
3
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 4 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
SHERIFF - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Karl Jackson
 
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Denise Taylor
 
 
2
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
REGISTER of DEEDS - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Cheryl Reddin
 
 
2
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
SCHOOL BOARD District 4 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 27 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CHANCELLOR District 27 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL District 27 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER District 27 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
COUNTY MAYOR - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 4 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Phillip M. Dunlap
 
 
0
0.00%
 
10
41.67%
 
23
52.27%
 
33
48.53%
Patrick Smith
 
 
0
0.00%
 
14
58.33%
 
21
47.73%
 
35
51.47%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
SHERIFF - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
REGISTER of DEEDS - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
SCHOOL BOARD District 4 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%