Precinct Results Report
 
Run Time
8:15 PM
Run Date
08/04/2022
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR OBION COUNTY
8/4/2022
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
5092
Polling Places Reporting
14 of 14 = 100.00%
 
 
3-2
230 ballots cast
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Bill Lee
 
 
3
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Danny Ray Bridger Jr
 
 
0
0.00%
 
7
18.42%
 
6
5.08%
 
13
8.18%
Gary Dean Clouse
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Bob Hendry
 
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.26%
 
2
1.69%
 
4
2.52%
David Kustoff
 
 
3
100.00%
 
29
76.32%
 
110
93.22%
 
142
89.31%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 82 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Chris Hurt
 
 
3
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Ryan Ellegood
 
 
3
100.00%
 
23
67.65%
 
64
68.09%
 
90
68.70%
Jim Poe
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
32.35%
 
30
31.91%
 
41
31.30%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tess Robbins
 
 
3
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
 
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Carnita Faye Atwater
 
 
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
5
35.71%
 
7
41.18%
Jason Brantley Martin
 
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
7
50.00%
 
8
47.06%
JB Smiley Jr.
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
2
11.76%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tim McDonald
 
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
6
42.86%
 
7
38.89%
Lynnette P. Williams
 
 
0
0.00%
 
3
75.00%
 
8
57.14%
 
11
61.11%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 82 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey W. Parham
REP
 
3
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
 
CHANCELLOR District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William M. Maloan
IND
 
3
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Adam P. Nelson
REP
 
3
100.00%
 
29
58.00%
 
103
64.38%
 
135
63.38%
Colin Johnson
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
21
42.00%
 
57
35.63%
 
78
36.62%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William Kenneth Randolph
REP
 
3
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
 
COUNTY MAYOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Steve Carr
REP
 
2
66.67%
 
19
36.54%
 
67
39.18%
 
88
38.94%
John Glessner
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.92%
 
7
4.09%
 
8
3.54%
Justin J. Jones
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.58%
 
1
0.44%
Joseph Lewis
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
11
21.15%
 
11
6.43%
 
22
9.73%
Benny McGuire
IND
 
1
33.33%
 
21
40.38%
 
85
49.71%
 
107
47.35%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
 
226
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 3 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Kenneth Blake Cheatham
REP
 
3
33.33%
 
25
22.12%
 
57
16.47%
 
85
18.16%
Rob Holman
REP
 
3
33.33%
 
28
24.78%
 
88
25.43%
 
119
25.43%
Danny C Jowers
REP
 
3
33.33%
 
36
31.86%
 
133
38.44%
 
172
36.75%
Ricky Boyd
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
24
21.24%
 
68
19.65%
 
92
19.66%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
 
468
100.00%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tracey Ivey Westbrooks
IND
 
3
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jimmy C. Smith
IND
 
3
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Sam Cary Nailling, Jr.
IND
 
3
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
 
SHERIFF - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Karl Jackson
REP
 
3
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Denise Taylor
REP
 
3
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Crystal L. Gibson Crain
IND
 
3
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
 
REGISTER of DEEDS - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Cheryl Reddin
REP
 
3
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
 
KENTON SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT Gibson County Member - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jeremy Warren
IND
 
1
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
KENTON SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT Obion County Member - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jason Williams
IND
 
1
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
Judge - Jeffrey S. Bivins
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
32
82.05%
 
83
74.77%
 
116
75.82%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
7
17.95%
 
28
25.23%
 
37
24.18%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
 
Judge - Sarah K. Campbell
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
31
77.50%
 
90
77.59%
 
122
76.73%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
9
22.50%
 
26
22.41%
 
37
23.27%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
Judge - Holly Kirby
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
33
82.50%
 
89
78.76%
 
123
78.85%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
7
17.50%
 
24
21.24%
 
33
21.15%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
Judge - Sharon Gail Lee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
32
78.05%
 
82
77.36%
 
115
76.67%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
9
21.95%
 
24
22.64%
 
35
23.33%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
Judge - Roger A. Page
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
31
79.49%
 
83
76.85%
 
115
76.67%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
8
20.51%
 
25
23.15%
 
35
23.33%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
Judge - Kristi Davis
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
33
84.62%
 
85
80.19%
 
119
80.41%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
6
15.38%
 
21
19.81%
 
29
19.59%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
Judge - Thomas R. "Skip" Frierson
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
30
81.08%
 
75
75.00%
 
106
75.71%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
7
18.92%
 
25
25.00%
 
34
24.29%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. McClarty
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
31
81.58%
 
75
75.00%
 
107
75.89%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
7
18.42%
 
25
25.00%
 
34
24.11%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
 
Judge - Mike Swiney
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
27
72.97%
 
79
79.00%
 
107
76.43%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
10
27.03%
 
21
21.00%
 
33
23.57%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
Judge - Andy D. Bennett
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
26
70.27%
 
79
78.22%
 
106
75.18%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
11
29.73%
 
22
21.78%
 
35
24.82%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
 
Judge - Frank Clement
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
30
81.08%
 
82
79.61%
 
113
79.02%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
7
18.92%
 
21
20.39%
 
30
20.98%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
 
Judge - Neal McBrayer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
30
81.08%
 
73
77.66%
 
104
77.61%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
7
18.92%
 
21
22.34%
 
30
22.39%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
Judge - Kenny W. Armstrong
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
28
73.68%
 
75
79.79%
 
104
77.04%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
10
26.32%
 
19
20.21%
 
31
22.96%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
 
Judge - Arnold B. Goldin
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
29
78.38%
 
74
78.72%
 
104
77.61%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
8
21.62%
 
20
21.28%
 
30
22.39%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
Judge - Carma Dennis McGee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
30
78.95%
 
71
77.17%
 
102
76.69%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
8
21.05%
 
21
22.83%
 
31
23.31%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
Judge - Steve Stafford
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
31
77.50%
 
78
81.25%
 
110
79.14%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
9
22.50%
 
18
18.75%
 
29
20.86%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert H. Montgomery, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
29
80.56%
 
74
79.57%
 
104
78.79%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
7
19.44%
 
19
20.43%
 
28
21.21%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
Judge - James C. Witt, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
30
78.95%
 
72
78.26%
 
103
77.44%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
8
21.05%
 
20
21.74%
 
30
22.56%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
Judge - Jill Bartee Ayers
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
31
81.58%
 
75
78.95%
 
107
78.68%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
7
18.42%
 
20
21.05%
 
29
21.32%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
Judge - Timothy L. Easter
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
28
75.68%
 
73
80.22%
 
102
77.86%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
9
24.32%
 
18
19.78%
 
29
22.14%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert L. Holloway, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
28
77.78%
 
72
77.42%
 
101
76.52%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
8
22.22%
 
21
22.58%
 
31
23.48%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert W. Wedemeyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
26
74.29%
 
72
79.12%
 
99
76.74%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
9
25.71%
 
19
20.88%
 
30
23.26%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. Campbell, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
28
80.00%
 
72
80.00%
 
101
78.91%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
7
20.00%
 
18
20.00%
 
27
21.09%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
128
100.00%
 
Judge - J. Ross Dyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
29
78.38%
 
73
79.35%
 
103
78.03%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
8
21.62%
 
19
20.65%
 
29
21.97%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
Judge - Camille McMullen
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
29
78.38%
 
77
84.62%
 
107
81.68%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
8
21.62%
 
14
15.38%
 
24
18.32%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
Judge - John Everett Williams
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
29
78.38%
 
73
79.35%
 
103
78.03%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
8
21.62%
 
19
20.65%
 
29
21.97%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
132
100.00%