Precinct Results Report
 
Run Time
8:15 PM
Run Date
08/04/2022
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR OBION COUNTY
8/4/2022
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
5092
Polling Places Reporting
14 of 14 = 100.00%
 
 
3-4
548 ballots cast
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Bill Lee
 
 
4
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
355
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
355
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Danny Ray Bridger Jr
 
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.88%
 
6
4.84%
 
13
3.50%
Gary Dean Clouse
 
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.35%
 
2
1.61%
 
15
4.04%
Bob Hendry
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.53%
 
2
1.61%
 
13
3.50%
David Kustoff
 
 
4
100.00%
 
212
87.24%
 
114
91.94%
 
330
88.95%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
243
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
371
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Rusty Grills
 
 
2
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
211
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
211
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 82 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Chris Hurt
 
 
1
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Ryan Ellegood
 
 
2
66.67%
 
183
85.51%
 
75
74.26%
 
260
81.76%
Jim Poe
 
 
1
33.33%
 
31
14.49%
 
26
25.74%
 
58
18.24%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
214
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
318
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tess Robbins
 
 
3
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
284
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
284
100.00%
 
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Carnita Faye Atwater
 
 
0
0.00%
 
7
21.88%
 
5
33.33%
 
12
24.00%
Jason Brantley Martin
 
 
0
0.00%
 
14
43.75%
 
8
53.33%
 
22
44.00%
JB Smiley Jr.
 
 
3
100.00%
 
11
34.38%
 
2
13.33%
 
16
32.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tim McDonald
 
 
0
0.00%
 
18
58.06%
 
4
28.57%
 
22
45.83%
Lynnette P. Williams
 
 
3
100.00%
 
13
41.94%
 
10
71.43%
 
26
54.17%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 82 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey W. Parham
REP
 
7
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
457
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
457
100.00%
 
CHANCELLOR District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William M. Maloan
IND
 
9
100.00%
 
260
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
 
410
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
260
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
 
410
100.00%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Adam P. Nelson
REP
 
5
45.45%
 
168
52.83%
 
118
61.14%
 
291
55.75%
Colin Johnson
IND
 
6
54.55%
 
150
47.17%
 
75
38.86%
 
231
44.25%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
318
100.00%
 
193
100.00%
 
522
100.00%
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William Kenneth Randolph
REP
 
7
100.00%
 
257
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
 
419
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
257
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
 
419
100.00%
 
COUNTY MAYOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Steve Carr
REP
 
3
27.27%
 
132
40.62%
 
75
37.88%
 
210
39.33%
John Glessner
IND
 
2
18.18%
 
51
15.69%
 
25
12.63%
 
78
14.61%
Justin J. Jones
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.56%
Joseph Lewis
IND
 
1
9.09%
 
25
7.69%
 
21
10.61%
 
47
8.80%
Benny McGuire
IND
 
5
45.45%
 
114
35.08%
 
77
38.89%
 
196
36.70%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
325
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
534
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 3 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Kenneth Blake Cheatham
REP
 
6
26.09%
 
209
30.38%
 
114
30.00%
 
329
30.16%
Rob Holman
REP
 
6
26.09%
 
192
27.91%
 
109
28.68%
 
307
28.14%
Danny C Jowers
REP
 
3
13.04%
 
170
24.71%
 
87
22.89%
 
260
23.83%
Ricky Boyd
IND
 
8
34.78%
 
117
17.01%
 
70
18.42%
 
195
17.87%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
688
100.00%
 
380
100.00%
 
1,091
100.00%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tracey Ivey Westbrooks
IND
 
10
100.00%
 
294
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
 
472
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
294
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
 
472
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jimmy C. Smith
IND
 
11
100.00%
 
283
100.00%
 
163
100.00%
 
457
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
283
100.00%
 
163
100.00%
 
457
100.00%
 
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Sam Cary Nailling, Jr.
IND
 
10
100.00%
 
267
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
427
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
267
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
427
100.00%
 
SHERIFF - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Karl Jackson
REP
 
8
100.00%
 
291
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
 
473
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
291
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
 
473
100.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Denise Taylor
REP
 
8
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
446
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
446
100.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Crystal L. Gibson Crain
IND
 
9
100.00%
 
288
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
 
459
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
288
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
 
459
100.00%
 
REGISTER of DEEDS - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Cheryl Reddin
REP
 
9
100.00%
 
284
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
 
446
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
284
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
 
446
100.00%
 
CITY MAYOR City of Rives - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Lester Burnes
 
 
2
100.00%
 
16
88.89%
 
12
42.86%
 
30
62.50%
Joshua Rollins (W)
 
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
 
16
57.14%
 
18
37.50%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
CITY ALDERMAN City of Rives - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Warren "Craig" McCord
 
 
2
100.00%
 
17
85.00%
 
24
82.76%
 
43
84.31%
Sherry Davis (W)
 
 
0
0.00%
 
3
15.00%
 
5
17.24%
 
8
15.69%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
Judge - Jeffrey S. Bivins
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
4
66.67%
 
185
80.43%
 
86
72.88%
 
275
77.68%
Replace
 
 
2
33.33%
 
45
19.57%
 
32
27.12%
 
79
22.32%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
230
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
354
100.00%
 
Judge - Sarah K. Campbell
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
4
80.00%
 
181
81.53%
 
83
74.77%
 
268
79.29%
Replace
 
 
1
20.00%
 
41
18.47%
 
28
25.23%
 
70
20.71%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
338
100.00%
 
Judge - Holly Kirby
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
100.00%
 
180
81.45%
 
82
75.23%
 
267
79.70%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
41
18.55%
 
27
24.77%
 
68
20.30%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
221
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
335
100.00%
 
Judge - Sharon Gail Lee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
100.00%
 
179
81.36%
 
81
75.00%
 
265
79.58%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
41
18.64%
 
27
25.00%
 
68
20.42%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
333
100.00%
 
Judge - Roger A. Page
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
174
80.18%
 
86
79.63%
 
263
79.70%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
43
19.82%
 
22
20.37%
 
67
20.30%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
217
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
330
100.00%
 
Judge - Kristi Davis
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
100.00%
 
168
80.00%
 
86
79.63%
 
259
80.19%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
42
20.00%
 
22
20.37%
 
64
19.81%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
323
100.00%
 
Judge - Thomas R. "Skip" Frierson
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
165
80.10%
 
84
79.25%
 
252
79.50%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
41
19.90%
 
22
20.75%
 
65
20.50%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
206
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
317
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. McClarty
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
167
80.29%
 
80
74.07%
 
250
77.88%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
41
19.71%
 
28
25.93%
 
71
22.12%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
208
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
321
100.00%
 
Judge - Mike Swiney
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
162
79.80%
 
85
77.27%
 
250
78.62%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
41
20.20%
 
25
22.73%
 
68
21.38%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
318
100.00%
 
Judge - Andy D. Bennett
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
162
80.60%
 
81
75.70%
 
246
78.59%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
39
19.40%
 
26
24.30%
 
67
21.41%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
 
Judge - Frank Clement
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
83.33%
 
162
80.20%
 
81
74.31%
 
248
78.23%
Replace
 
 
1
16.67%
 
40
19.80%
 
28
25.69%
 
69
21.77%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
317
100.00%
 
Judge - Neal McBrayer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
153
79.27%
 
81
75.70%
 
237
77.70%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
40
20.73%
 
26
24.30%
 
68
22.30%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
193
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
305
100.00%
 
Judge - Kenny W. Armstrong
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
4
66.67%
 
161
81.31%
 
79
73.15%
 
244
78.21%
Replace
 
 
2
33.33%
 
37
18.69%
 
29
26.85%
 
68
21.79%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
312
100.00%
 
Judge - Arnold B. Goldin
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
4
66.67%
 
157
81.35%
 
73
73.74%
 
234
78.52%
Replace
 
 
2
33.33%
 
36
18.65%
 
26
26.26%
 
64
21.48%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
193
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
298
100.00%
 
Judge - Carma Dennis McGee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
100.00%
 
155
80.73%
 
75
76.53%
 
236
79.73%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
37
19.27%
 
23
23.47%
 
60
20.27%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
296
100.00%
 
Judge - Steve Stafford
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
4
66.67%
 
159
81.54%
 
74
72.55%
 
237
78.22%
Replace
 
 
2
33.33%
 
36
18.46%
 
28
27.45%
 
66
21.78%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
303
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert H. Montgomery, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
151
79.47%
 
73
74.49%
 
227
77.47%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
39
20.53%
 
25
25.51%
 
66
22.53%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
190
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
293
100.00%
 
Judge - James C. Witt, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
146
78.07%
 
73
73.74%
 
222
76.29%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
41
21.93%
 
26
26.26%
 
69
23.71%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
187
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
291
100.00%
 
Judge - Jill Bartee Ayers
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
100.00%
 
152
79.17%
 
73
78.49%
 
230
79.31%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
40
20.83%
 
20
21.51%
 
60
20.69%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
290
100.00%
 
Judge - Timothy L. Easter
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
149
79.68%
 
67
71.28%
 
219
76.57%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
38
20.32%
 
27
28.72%
 
67
23.43%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
187
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
286
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert L. Holloway, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
153
80.53%
 
72
75.79%
 
228
78.62%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
37
19.47%
 
23
24.21%
 
62
21.38%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
190
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
290
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert W. Wedemeyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
60.00%
 
150
79.79%
 
67
72.04%
 
220
76.92%
Replace
 
 
2
40.00%
 
38
20.21%
 
26
27.96%
 
66
23.08%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
286
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. Campbell, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
4
66.67%
 
153
80.10%
 
67
70.53%
 
224
76.71%
Replace
 
 
2
33.33%
 
38
19.90%
 
28
29.47%
 
68
23.29%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
292
100.00%
 
Judge - J. Ross Dyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
4
66.67%
 
162
83.51%
 
72
77.42%
 
238
81.23%
Replace
 
 
2
33.33%
 
32
16.49%
 
21
22.58%
 
55
18.77%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
293
100.00%
 
Judge - Camille McMullen
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
100.00%
 
152
79.58%
 
67
71.28%
 
225
77.32%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
39
20.42%
 
27
28.72%
 
66
22.68%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
291
100.00%
 
Judge - John Everett Williams
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
33.33%
 
153
82.26%
 
67
70.53%
 
222
77.35%
Replace
 
 
4
66.67%
 
33
17.74%
 
28
29.47%
 
65
22.65%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
287
100.00%