Precinct Results Report
 
Run Time
8:04 PM
Run Date
08/06/2020
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR OBION COUNTY
8/6/2020
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
4121
Precincts Reporting
12 of 12 = 100.00%
 
 
03-2
203 ballots cast
UNITED STATES SENATE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Clifford Adkins
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
 
3
2.27%
 
4
2.29%
Natisha Brooks
  
0
0.00%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.14%
Byron Bush
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.52%
 
2
1.14%
Roy Dale Cope
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.57%
Terry Dicus
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.76%
 
1
0.57%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.57%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
  
3
75.00%
 
2
5.13%
 
7
5.30%
 
12
6.86%
Bill Hagerty
  
0
0.00%
 
25
64.10%
 
87
65.91%
 
112
64.00%
Jon Henry
  
0
0.00%
 
2
5.13%
 
1
0.76%
 
3
1.71%
Kent A. Morrell
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.76%
 
1
0.57%
John E. Osborne
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.27%
 
4
2.29%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
David Schuster
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Manny Sethi
  
0
0.00%
 
5
12.82%
 
27
20.45%
 
32
18.29%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
David Kustoff
  
4
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
154
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE SENATE District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Casey L Hood
  
0
0.00%
 
23
57.50%
 
45
34.09%
 
68
38.64%
John D. Stevens
  
4
100.00%
 
17
42.50%
 
87
65.91%
 
108
61.36%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Rusty Grills
  
4
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES SENATE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Marquita Bradshaw
  
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
9
50.00%
 
11
45.83%
Gary G Davis
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
2
11.11%
 
3
12.50%
Robin Kimbrough
  
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
5
27.78%
 
7
29.17%
James Mackler
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
2
8.33%
Mark Pickrell
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
1
4.17%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Erika Stotts Pearson
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
38.89%
 
7
29.17%
Lawrence A Pivnick
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
Hollis W. Skinner
  
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
4
22.22%
 
6
25.00%
Savannah Williamson
  
0
0.00%
 
3
60.00%
 
7
38.89%
 
10
41.67%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE SENATE District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Judy D Smith
IND
 
5
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
 
OBION COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD District 3 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jared T. Poore
  
5
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
 
KENTON SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT Gibson County Member - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Gregory Boucher
  
2
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
KENTON SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT Kenton City Member - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Mike Farrar
  
2
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
KENTON SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT Obion County Member - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Dennis Littleton
  
2
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
CONSTABLE District 3 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
  
1
20.00%
 
21
61.76%
 
92
79.31%
 
114
73.55%
Replace
  
4
80.00%
 
13
38.24%
 
24
20.69%
 
41
26.45%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
155
100.00%