Precinct Results Report
 
Run Time
8:15 PM
Run Date
08/04/2022
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR OBION COUNTY
8/4/2022
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
5092
Polling Places Reporting
14 of 14 = 100.00%
 
 
5-4
445 ballots cast
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Bill Lee
 
 
2
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
 
325
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
 
325
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Danny Ray Bridger Jr
 
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.68%
 
9
5.49%
 
13
4.13%
Gary Dean Clouse
 
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.37%
 
7
4.27%
 
15
4.76%
Bob Hendry
 
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.01%
 
9
5.49%
 
12
3.81%
David Kustoff
 
 
2
100.00%
 
134
89.93%
 
139
84.76%
 
275
87.30%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
 
315
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Rusty Grills
 
 
2
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
 
324
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
 
324
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Ryan Ellegood
 
 
2
100.00%
 
87
76.32%
 
83
64.34%
 
172
70.20%
Jim Poe
 
 
0
0.00%
 
27
23.68%
 
46
35.66%
 
73
29.80%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tess Robbins
 
 
2
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
234
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
234
100.00%
 
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Carnita Faye Atwater
 
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
3
25.00%
 
4
25.00%
Jason Brantley Martin
 
 
1
100.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
6
50.00%
 
9
56.25%
JB Smiley Jr.
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
 
3
18.75%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tim McDonald
 
 
0
0.00%
 
4
66.67%
 
5
41.67%
 
9
47.37%
Lynnette P. Williams
 
 
1
100.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
7
58.33%
 
10
52.63%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey W. Parham
REP
 
5
100.00%
 
161
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
 
371
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
161
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
 
371
100.00%
 
CHANCELLOR District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William M. Maloan
IND
 
5
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
310
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
310
100.00%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Adam P. Nelson
REP
 
3
75.00%
 
121
69.94%
 
128
58.99%
 
252
63.96%
Colin Johnson
IND
 
1
25.00%
 
52
30.06%
 
89
41.01%
 
142
36.04%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
 
217
100.00%
 
394
100.00%
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William Kenneth Randolph
REP
 
3
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
 
COUNTY MAYOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Steve Carr
REP
 
0
0.00%
 
77
39.49%
 
72
30.38%
 
149
34.02%
John Glessner
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
35
17.95%
 
42
17.72%
 
77
17.58%
Justin J. Jones
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Joseph Lewis
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.64%
 
17
7.17%
 
28
6.39%
Benny McGuire
IND
 
6
100.00%
 
72
36.92%
 
106
44.73%
 
184
42.01%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
 
438
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 5 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
James Beasley
REP
 
4
44.44%
 
148
35.41%
 
164
35.81%
 
316
35.71%
Harris Pitts
REP
 
1
11.11%
 
141
33.73%
 
163
35.59%
 
305
34.46%
Shane Sanford
REP
 
4
44.44%
 
129
30.86%
 
131
28.60%
 
264
29.83%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
418
100.00%
 
458
100.00%
 
885
100.00%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tracey Ivey Westbrooks
IND
 
5
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
 
362
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
 
362
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jimmy C. Smith
IND
 
4
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
 
366
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
 
366
100.00%
 
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Sam Cary Nailling, Jr.
IND
 
4
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
 
344
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
 
344
100.00%
 
SHERIFF - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Karl Jackson
REP
 
5
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
 
384
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
 
384
100.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Denise Taylor
REP
 
5
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
 
370
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
 
370
100.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Crystal L. Gibson Crain
IND
 
6
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
 
371
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
 
371
100.00%
 
REGISTER of DEEDS - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Cheryl Reddin
REP
 
4
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
 
367
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
 
367
100.00%
 
Judge - Jeffrey S. Bivins
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
90
77.59%
 
126
80.77%
 
217
79.49%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
26
22.41%
 
30
19.23%
 
56
20.51%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
 
Judge - Sarah K. Campbell
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
91
80.53%
 
127
79.87%
 
219
80.22%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
22
19.47%
 
32
20.13%
 
54
19.78%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
 
Judge - Holly Kirby
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
85
76.58%
 
125
82.78%
 
211
80.23%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
26
23.42%
 
26
17.22%
 
52
19.77%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
 
Judge - Sharon Gail Lee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
87
80.56%
 
127
84.11%
 
215
82.69%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
21
19.44%
 
24
15.89%
 
45
17.31%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
260
100.00%
 
Judge - Roger A. Page
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
86
81.13%
 
124
82.12%
 
211
81.78%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
20
18.87%
 
27
17.88%
 
47
18.22%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
258
100.00%
 
Judge - Kristi Davis
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
89
83.96%
 
129
86.58%
 
219
85.55%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
17
16.04%
 
20
13.42%
 
37
14.45%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
256
100.00%
 
Judge - Thomas R. "Skip" Frierson
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
84
81.55%
 
120
83.33%
 
205
82.66%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
19
18.45%
 
24
16.67%
 
43
17.34%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. McClarty
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
83
81.37%
 
124
85.52%
 
208
83.87%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
19
18.63%
 
21
14.48%
 
40
16.13%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
 
Judge - Mike Swiney
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
81
80.20%
 
128
87.07%
 
210
84.34%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
20
19.80%
 
19
12.93%
 
39
15.66%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
249
100.00%
 
Judge - Andy D. Bennett
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
84
82.35%
 
124
83.78%
 
209
83.27%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
18
17.65%
 
24
16.22%
 
42
16.73%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
251
100.00%
 
Judge - Frank Clement
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
83
79.81%
 
123
84.83%
 
207
82.80%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
21
20.19%
 
22
15.17%
 
43
17.20%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
 
Judge - Neal McBrayer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
81
81.00%
 
120
86.33%
 
202
84.17%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
19
19.00%
 
19
13.67%
 
38
15.83%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
240
100.00%
 
Judge - Kenny W. Armstrong
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
87
84.47%
 
124
87.94%
 
212
86.53%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
16
15.53%
 
17
12.06%
 
33
13.47%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
 
Judge - Arnold B. Goldin
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
83
82.18%
 
122
87.77%
 
206
85.48%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
18
17.82%
 
17
12.23%
 
35
14.52%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
241
100.00%
 
Judge - Carma Dennis McGee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
80
80.81%
 
121
87.05%
 
202
84.52%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
19
19.19%
 
18
12.95%
 
37
15.48%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
239
100.00%
 
Judge - Steve Stafford
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
84
82.35%
 
122
85.92%
 
207
84.49%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
18
17.65%
 
20
14.08%
 
38
15.51%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
142
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert H. Montgomery, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
79
84.95%
 
119
85.00%
 
199
85.04%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
14
15.05%
 
21
15.00%
 
35
14.96%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
234
100.00%
 
Judge - James C. Witt, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
77
81.05%
 
122
86.52%
 
200
84.39%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
18
18.95%
 
19
13.48%
 
37
15.61%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
 
Judge - Jill Bartee Ayers
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
74
80.43%
 
119
85.61%
 
194
83.62%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.57%
 
20
14.39%
 
38
16.38%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
232
100.00%
 
Judge - Timothy L. Easter
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
74
78.72%
 
116
83.45%
 
191
81.62%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
20
21.28%
 
23
16.55%
 
43
18.38%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
234
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert L. Holloway, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
75
80.65%
 
112
82.96%
 
188
82.10%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.35%
 
23
17.04%
 
41
17.90%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
 
229
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert W. Wedemeyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
100.00%
 
74
81.32%
 
110
83.33%
 
185
82.59%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
17
18.68%
 
22
16.67%
 
39
17.41%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
224
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. Campbell, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
100.00%
 
82
85.42%
 
113
83.70%
 
197
84.55%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.58%
 
22
16.30%
 
36
15.45%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
 
Judge - J. Ross Dyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
100.00%
 
80
83.33%
 
113
85.61%
 
195
84.78%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
16
16.67%
 
19
14.39%
 
35
15.22%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
230
100.00%
 
Judge - Camille McMullen
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
100.00%
 
76
80.00%
 
112
84.85%
 
190
82.97%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
19
20.00%
 
20
15.15%
 
39
17.03%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
229
100.00%
 
Judge - John Everett Williams
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
100.00%
 
81
84.38%
 
115
85.82%
 
198
85.34%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.63%
 
19
14.18%
 
34
14.66%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
232
100.00%