Precinct Results Report
 
Run Time
8:15 PM
Run Date
08/04/2022
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR OBION COUNTY
8/4/2022
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
5092
Polling Places Reporting
14 of 14 = 100.00%
 
 
2-1
306 ballots cast
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Bill Lee
 
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Danny Ray Bridger Jr
 
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.82%
 
3
5.36%
 
6
2.71%
Gary Dean Clouse
 
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.42%
 
4
7.14%
 
8
3.62%
Bob Hendry
 
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.88%
 
2
3.57%
 
15
6.79%
David Kustoff
 
 
0
0.00%
 
145
87.88%
 
47
83.93%
 
192
86.88%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
221
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Rusty Grills
 
 
1
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 82 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Chris Hurt
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Ryan Ellegood
 
 
1
100.00%
 
121
84.03%
 
39
79.59%
 
161
82.99%
Jim Poe
 
 
0
0.00%
 
23
15.97%
 
10
20.41%
 
33
17.01%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tess Robbins
 
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
 
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Carnita Faye Atwater
 
 
1
50.00%
 
3
16.67%
 
3
13.64%
 
7
16.67%
Jason Brantley Martin
 
 
1
50.00%
 
7
38.89%
 
12
54.55%
 
20
47.62%
JB Smiley Jr.
 
 
0
0.00%
 
8
44.44%
 
7
31.82%
 
15
35.71%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tim McDonald
 
 
0
0.00%
 
7
41.18%
 
13
59.09%
 
20
50.00%
Lynnette P. Williams
 
 
1
100.00%
 
10
58.82%
 
9
40.91%
 
20
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 82 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey W. Parham
REP
 
3
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
254
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
254
100.00%
 
CHANCELLOR District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William M. Maloan
IND
 
4
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Adam P. Nelson
REP
 
1
25.00%
 
104
56.52%
 
46
52.87%
 
151
54.91%
Colin Johnson
IND
 
3
75.00%
 
80
43.48%
 
41
47.13%
 
124
45.09%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
275
100.00%
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William Kenneth Randolph
REP
 
2
100.00%
 
163
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
235
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
163
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
235
100.00%
 
COUNTY MAYOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Steve Carr
REP
 
3
60.00%
 
82
40.39%
 
30
32.97%
 
115
38.46%
John Glessner
IND
 
1
20.00%
 
33
16.26%
 
13
14.29%
 
47
15.72%
Justin J. Jones
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
 
6
6.59%
 
7
2.34%
Joseph Lewis
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
21
10.34%
 
14
15.38%
 
35
11.71%
Benny McGuire
IND
 
1
20.00%
 
66
32.51%
 
28
30.77%
 
95
31.77%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
299
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 2 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Kenneth Barnes
REP
 
3
30.00%
 
135
34.09%
 
47
30.52%
 
185
33.04%
Ryan Ellegood
REP
 
3
30.00%
 
131
33.08%
 
53
34.42%
 
187
33.39%
Allen Nohsey
IND
 
4
40.00%
 
130
32.83%
 
54
35.06%
 
188
33.57%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
396
100.00%
 
154
100.00%
 
560
100.00%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tracey Ivey Westbrooks
IND
 
4
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
259
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
259
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jimmy C. Smith
IND
 
5
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
255
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
255
100.00%
 
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Sam Cary Nailling, Jr.
IND
 
5
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
 
SHERIFF - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Karl Jackson
REP
 
3
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
256
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
256
100.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Denise Taylor
REP
 
4
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Crystal L. Gibson Crain
IND
 
5
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
261
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
261
100.00%
 
REGISTER of DEEDS - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Cheryl Reddin
REP
 
4
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
254
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
254
100.00%
 
SCHOOL BOARD District 2 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Keisha Barnes Hooper
IND
 
4
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
244
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
244
100.00%
 
Judge - Jeffrey S. Bivins
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
66.67%
 
103
76.30%
 
56
77.78%
 
161
76.67%
Replace
 
 
1
33.33%
 
32
23.70%
 
16
22.22%
 
49
23.33%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
 
Judge - Sarah K. Campbell
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
102
76.69%
 
54
76.06%
 
159
76.81%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
31
23.31%
 
17
23.94%
 
48
23.19%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
207
100.00%
 
Judge - Holly Kirby
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
108
81.82%
 
55
78.57%
 
166
80.98%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
24
18.18%
 
15
21.43%
 
39
19.02%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
 
Judge - Sharon Gail Lee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
106
80.30%
 
50
73.53%
 
159
78.33%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
26
19.70%
 
18
26.47%
 
44
21.67%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
 
Judge - Roger A. Page
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
107
81.06%
 
51
73.91%
 
159
78.33%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
25
18.94%
 
18
26.09%
 
44
21.67%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
 
Judge - Kristi Davis
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
100.00%
 
104
81.89%
 
50
72.46%
 
156
78.79%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
23
18.11%
 
19
27.54%
 
42
21.21%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
Judge - Thomas R. "Skip" Frierson
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
99
79.20%
 
50
73.53%
 
150
76.53%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
26
20.80%
 
18
26.47%
 
46
23.47%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. McClarty
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
95
77.24%
 
51
76.12%
 
147
76.56%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
28
22.76%
 
16
23.88%
 
45
23.44%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
 
Judge - Mike Swiney
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
66.67%
 
94
78.99%
 
49
74.24%
 
145
77.13%
Replace
 
 
1
33.33%
 
25
21.01%
 
17
25.76%
 
43
22.87%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
 
Judge - Andy D. Bennett
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
92
77.97%
 
50
76.92%
 
145
77.96%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
26
22.03%
 
15
23.08%
 
41
22.04%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
 
Judge - Frank Clement
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
94
77.05%
 
49
74.24%
 
144
75.79%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
28
22.95%
 
17
25.76%
 
46
24.21%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
190
100.00%
 
Judge - Neal McBrayer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
100.00%
 
93
79.49%
 
52
80.00%
 
147
79.89%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
24
20.51%
 
13
20.00%
 
37
20.11%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
 
Judge - Kenny W. Armstrong
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
100.00%
 
98
79.67%
 
50
78.13%
 
150
79.37%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
25
20.33%
 
14
21.88%
 
39
20.63%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
 
Judge - Arnold B. Goldin
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
93
78.81%
 
48
75.00%
 
142
76.76%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
25
21.19%
 
16
25.00%
 
43
23.24%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
185
100.00%
 
Judge - Carma Dennis McGee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
100.00%
 
90
75.63%
 
51
78.46%
 
143
76.88%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
29
24.37%
 
14
21.54%
 
43
23.12%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
 
Judge - Steve Stafford
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
103
82.40%
 
53
79.10%
 
159
81.54%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
22
17.60%
 
14
20.90%
 
36
18.46%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert H. Montgomery, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
100
80.00%
 
51
79.69%
 
152
79.58%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
25
20.00%
 
13
20.31%
 
39
20.42%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
Judge - James C. Witt, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
99
80.49%
 
48
76.19%
 
148
78.72%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
24
19.51%
 
15
23.81%
 
40
21.28%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
 
Judge - Jill Bartee Ayers
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
100.00%
 
94
77.05%
 
50
78.13%
 
146
77.66%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
28
22.95%
 
14
21.88%
 
42
22.34%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
 
Judge - Timothy L. Easter
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
33.33%
 
95
78.51%
 
49
79.03%
 
145
77.96%
Replace
 
 
2
66.67%
 
26
21.49%
 
13
20.97%
 
41
22.04%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert L. Holloway, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
66.67%
 
96
77.42%
 
51
79.69%
 
149
78.01%
Replace
 
 
1
33.33%
 
28
22.58%
 
13
20.31%
 
42
21.99%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert W. Wedemeyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
93
78.15%
 
49
76.56%
 
143
77.30%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
26
21.85%
 
15
23.44%
 
42
22.70%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
185
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. Campbell, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
94
80.34%
 
51
78.46%
 
146
79.35%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
23
19.66%
 
14
21.54%
 
38
20.65%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
 
Judge - J. Ross Dyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
94
79.66%
 
53
80.30%
 
148
79.57%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
24
20.34%
 
13
19.70%
 
38
20.43%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
 
Judge - Camille McMullen
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
90
75.63%
 
51
78.46%
 
144
77.01%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
29
24.37%
 
14
21.54%
 
43
22.99%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
187
100.00%
 
Judge - John Everett Williams
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
2
66.67%
 
97
79.51%
 
53
79.10%
 
152
79.17%
Replace
 
 
1
33.33%
 
25
20.49%
 
14
20.90%
 
40
20.83%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
192
100.00%