Precinct Results Report
 
Run Time
8:15 PM
Run Date
08/04/2022
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR OBION COUNTY
8/4/2022
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
5092
Polling Places Reporting
14 of 14 = 100.00%
 
 
5-5
233 ballots cast
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Bill Lee
 
 
2
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Danny Ray Bridger Jr
 
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.44%
 
7
7.00%
 
8
5.59%
Gary Dean Clouse
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.00%
 
6
4.20%
Bob Hendry
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.00%
 
9
6.29%
David Kustoff
 
 
2
100.00%
 
40
97.56%
 
78
78.00%
 
120
83.92%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Rusty Grills
 
 
2
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Ryan Ellegood
 
 
0
0.00%
 
28
82.35%
 
51
64.56%
 
79
68.70%
Jim Poe
 
 
2
100.00%
 
6
17.65%
 
28
35.44%
 
36
31.30%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tess Robbins
 
 
2
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Carnita Faye Atwater
 
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
 
4
36.36%
 
6
28.57%
Jason Brantley Martin
 
 
0
0.00%
 
5
50.00%
 
4
36.36%
 
9
42.86%
JB Smiley Jr.
 
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
 
3
27.27%
 
6
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tim McDonald
 
 
0
0.00%
 
7
70.00%
 
6
54.55%
 
13
61.90%
Lynnette P. Williams
 
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
 
5
45.45%
 
8
38.10%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey W. Parham
REP
 
6
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
 
CHANCELLOR District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William M. Maloan
IND
 
6
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Adam P. Nelson
REP
 
5
83.33%
 
32
51.61%
 
86
63.70%
 
123
60.59%
Colin Johnson
IND
 
1
16.67%
 
30
48.39%
 
49
36.30%
 
80
39.41%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William Kenneth Randolph
REP
 
6
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
COUNTY MAYOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Steve Carr
REP
 
2
22.22%
 
25
37.88%
 
80
51.28%
 
107
46.32%
John Glessner
IND
 
2
22.22%
 
16
24.24%
 
38
24.36%
 
56
24.24%
Justin J. Jones
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.64%
 
1
0.43%
Joseph Lewis
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.09%
 
11
7.05%
 
17
7.36%
Benny McGuire
IND
 
5
55.56%
 
19
28.79%
 
26
16.67%
 
50
21.65%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 5 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
James Beasley
REP
 
6
33.33%
 
40
38.83%
 
90
37.66%
 
136
37.78%
Harris Pitts
REP
 
6
33.33%
 
36
34.95%
 
78
32.64%
 
120
33.33%
Shane Sanford
REP
 
6
33.33%
 
27
26.21%
 
71
29.71%
 
104
28.89%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
239
100.00%
 
360
100.00%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tracey Ivey Westbrooks
IND
 
6
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jimmy C. Smith
IND
 
9
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
 
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Sam Cary Nailling, Jr.
IND
 
6
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
 
SHERIFF - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Karl Jackson
REP
 
6
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Denise Taylor
REP
 
6
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Crystal L. Gibson Crain
IND
 
6
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
REGISTER of DEEDS - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Cheryl Reddin
REP
 
6
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
Judge - Jeffrey S. Bivins
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
100.00%
 
30
69.77%
 
58
77.33%
 
93
75.61%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
13
30.23%
 
17
22.67%
 
30
24.39%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
Judge - Sarah K. Campbell
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
100.00%
 
32
74.42%
 
59
78.67%
 
96
78.05%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
25.58%
 
16
21.33%
 
27
21.95%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
Judge - Holly Kirby
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
100.00%
 
31
72.09%
 
57
75.00%
 
93
75.00%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
12
27.91%
 
19
25.00%
 
31
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
Judge - Sharon Gail Lee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
4
100.00%
 
31
73.81%
 
56
77.78%
 
91
77.12%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
26.19%
 
16
22.22%
 
27
22.88%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
Judge - Roger A. Page
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
73.81%
 
54
78.26%
 
88
77.19%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
26.19%
 
15
21.74%
 
26
22.81%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
Judge - Kristi Davis
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
75.61%
 
54
78.26%
 
88
77.88%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
10
24.39%
 
15
21.74%
 
25
22.12%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
Judge - Thomas R. "Skip" Frierson
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
73.81%
 
53
77.94%
 
87
76.99%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
26.19%
 
15
22.06%
 
26
23.01%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. McClarty
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
30
73.17%
 
50
74.63%
 
83
74.77%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
26.83%
 
17
25.37%
 
28
25.23%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
Judge - Mike Swiney
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
28
68.29%
 
50
78.13%
 
81
75.00%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
13
31.71%
 
14
21.88%
 
27
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
Judge - Andy D. Bennett
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
30
71.43%
 
47
74.60%
 
80
74.07%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
12
28.57%
 
16
25.40%
 
28
25.93%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
Judge - Frank Clement
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
72.09%
 
52
81.25%
 
86
78.18%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
12
27.91%
 
12
18.75%
 
24
21.82%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
Judge - Neal McBrayer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
29
70.73%
 
50
81.97%
 
82
78.10%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
12
29.27%
 
11
18.03%
 
23
21.90%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
Judge - Kenny W. Armstrong
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
29
72.50%
 
55
82.09%
 
87
79.09%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
27.50%
 
12
17.91%
 
23
20.91%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
Judge - Arnold B. Goldin
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
30
73.17%
 
51
83.61%
 
84
80.00%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
26.83%
 
10
16.39%
 
21
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
Judge - Carma Dennis McGee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
30
73.17%
 
50
80.65%
 
83
78.30%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
11
26.83%
 
12
19.35%
 
23
21.70%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
Judge - Steve Stafford
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
75.61%
 
54
83.08%
 
88
80.73%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
10
24.39%
 
11
16.92%
 
21
19.27%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert H. Montgomery, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
79.49%
 
50
80.65%
 
84
80.77%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
8
20.51%
 
12
19.35%
 
20
19.23%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
Judge - James C. Witt, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
75.61%
 
54
83.08%
 
88
80.73%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
10
24.39%
 
11
16.92%
 
21
19.27%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
Judge - Jill Bartee Ayers
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
29
74.36%
 
50
80.65%
 
82
78.85%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
10
25.64%
 
12
19.35%
 
22
21.15%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
Judge - Timothy L. Easter
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
30
75.00%
 
49
84.48%
 
82
81.19%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
10
25.00%
 
9
15.52%
 
19
18.81%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert L. Holloway, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
79.49%
 
51
85.00%
 
85
83.33%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
8
20.51%
 
9
15.00%
 
17
16.67%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert W. Wedemeyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
29
74.36%
 
50
84.75%
 
82
81.19%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
10
25.64%
 
9
15.25%
 
19
18.81%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. Campbell, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
77.50%
 
48
78.69%
 
82
78.85%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
9
22.50%
 
13
21.31%
 
22
21.15%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
Judge - J. Ross Dyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
79.49%
 
49
80.33%
 
83
80.58%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
8
20.51%
 
12
19.67%
 
20
19.42%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
Judge - Camille McMullen
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
32
80.00%
 
46
76.67%
 
81
78.64%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
8
20.00%
 
14
23.33%
 
22
21.36%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
Judge - John Everett Williams
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
3
100.00%
 
31
77.50%
 
47
77.05%
 
81
77.88%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
9
22.50%
 
14
22.95%
 
23
22.12%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
104
100.00%