Precinct Results Report
 
Run Time
8:15 PM
Run Date
08/04/2022
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR OBION COUNTY
8/4/2022
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
5092
Polling Places Reporting
14 of 14 = 100.00%
 
 
6-2
232 ballots cast
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Bill Lee
 
 
2
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Danny Ray Bridger Jr
 
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.08%
 
1
1.45%
 
3
2.50%
Gary Dean Clouse
 
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.04%
 
3
4.35%
 
4
3.33%
Bob Hendry
 
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.04%
 
1
1.45%
 
2
1.67%
David Kustoff
 
 
2
100.00%
 
45
91.84%
 
64
92.75%
 
111
92.50%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Rusty Grills
 
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 82 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Chris Hurt
 
 
1
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Ryan Ellegood
 
 
0
0.00%
 
27
71.05%
 
38
74.51%
 
65
72.22%
Jim Poe
 
 
1
100.00%
 
11
28.95%
 
13
25.49%
 
25
27.78%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tess Robbins
 
 
1
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Carnita Faye Atwater
 
 
1
100.00%
 
3
27.27%
 
4
44.44%
 
8
38.10%
Jason Brantley Martin
 
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
 
3
33.33%
 
9
42.86%
JB Smiley Jr.
 
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
 
2
22.22%
 
4
19.05%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tim McDonald
 
 
1
100.00%
 
5
45.45%
 
7
63.64%
 
13
56.52%
Lynnette P. Williams
 
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
 
4
36.36%
 
10
43.48%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 82 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey W. Parham
REP
 
4
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
 
CHANCELLOR District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William M. Maloan
IND
 
4
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Adam P. Nelson
REP
 
2
50.00%
 
42
59.15%
 
69
57.02%
 
113
57.65%
Colin Johnson
IND
 
2
50.00%
 
29
40.85%
 
52
42.98%
 
83
42.35%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William Kenneth Randolph
REP
 
5
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
 
COUNTY MAYOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Steve Carr
REP
 
0
0.00%
 
26
31.71%
 
45
33.09%
 
71
31.84%
John Glessner
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
10
12.20%
 
19
13.97%
 
29
13.00%
Justin J. Jones
IND
 
1
20.00%
 
1
1.22%
 
1
0.74%
 
3
1.35%
Joseph Lewis
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.54%
 
15
11.03%
 
22
9.87%
Benny McGuire
IND
 
4
80.00%
 
38
46.34%
 
56
41.18%
 
98
43.95%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 6 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Heath Cunningham
REP
 
4
28.57%
 
46
25.99%
 
74
26.43%
 
124
26.33%
Lucas Wilds
REP
 
1
7.14%
 
32
18.08%
 
49
17.50%
 
82
17.41%
Eugene Hudgins
IND
 
4
28.57%
 
57
32.20%
 
106
37.86%
 
167
35.46%
Terry Roberts
IND
 
5
35.71%
 
42
23.73%
 
51
18.21%
 
98
20.81%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
 
280
100.00%
 
471
100.00%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tracey Ivey Westbrooks
IND
 
5
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jimmy C. Smith
IND
 
5
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Sam Cary Nailling, Jr.
IND
 
5
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
 
SHERIFF - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Karl Jackson
REP
 
5
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Denise Taylor
REP
 
5
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
154
100.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Crystal L. Gibson Crain
IND
 
5
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
200
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
200
100.00%
 
REGISTER of DEEDS - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Cheryl Reddin
REP
 
5
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
SCHOOL BOARD District 6 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Fritz Fussell
IND
 
4
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
Judge - Jeffrey S. Bivins
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
37
71.15%
 
50
69.44%
 
88
69.84%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
15
28.85%
 
22
30.56%
 
38
30.16%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
Judge - Sarah K. Campbell
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
38
79.17%
 
51
73.91%
 
90
75.63%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
10
20.83%
 
18
26.09%
 
29
24.37%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
Judge - Holly Kirby
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
42
80.77%
 
53
76.81%
 
96
78.05%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
10
19.23%
 
16
23.19%
 
27
21.95%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
Judge - Sharon Gail Lee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
36
76.60%
 
49
73.13%
 
86
74.14%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
11
23.40%
 
18
26.87%
 
30
25.86%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
Judge - Roger A. Page
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
35
72.92%
 
48
71.64%
 
84
71.79%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
13
27.08%
 
19
28.36%
 
33
28.21%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
Judge - Kristi Davis
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
36
76.60%
 
49
75.38%
 
86
75.44%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
11
23.40%
 
16
24.62%
 
28
24.56%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
Judge - Thomas R. "Skip" Frierson
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
31
72.09%
 
52
81.25%
 
84
77.06%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
12
27.91%
 
12
18.75%
 
25
22.94%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. McClarty
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
34
73.91%
 
49
76.56%
 
84
75.00%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
12
26.09%
 
15
23.44%
 
28
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
Judge - Mike Swiney
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
34
77.27%
 
47
71.21%
 
82
73.21%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
10
22.73%
 
19
28.79%
 
30
26.79%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
Judge - Andy D. Bennett
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
35
81.40%
 
52
78.79%
 
88
79.28%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
8
18.60%
 
14
21.21%
 
23
20.72%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
Judge - Frank Clement
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
34
77.27%
 
52
77.61%
 
87
76.99%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
10
22.73%
 
15
22.39%
 
26
23.01%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
Judge - Neal McBrayer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
33
76.74%
 
47
72.31%
 
81
73.64%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
10
23.26%
 
18
27.69%
 
29
26.36%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
Judge - Kenny W. Armstrong
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
34
77.27%
 
50
78.13%
 
85
77.27%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
10
22.73%
 
14
21.88%
 
25
22.73%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
Judge - Arnold B. Goldin
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
34
77.27%
 
45
72.58%
 
80
74.07%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
10
22.73%
 
17
27.42%
 
28
25.93%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
Judge - Carma Dennis McGee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
35
81.40%
 
45
73.77%
 
81
76.42%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
8
18.60%
 
16
26.23%
 
25
23.58%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
Judge - Steve Stafford
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
36
81.82%
 
47
75.81%
 
84
77.78%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
8
18.18%
 
15
24.19%
 
24
22.22%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert H. Montgomery, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
34
80.95%
 
44
73.33%
 
79
75.96%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
8
19.05%
 
16
26.67%
 
25
24.04%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
Judge - James C. Witt, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
34
79.07%
 
43
71.67%
 
78
74.29%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
9
20.93%
 
17
28.33%
 
27
25.71%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
Judge - Jill Bartee Ayers
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
34
79.07%
 
42
72.41%
 
77
74.76%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
9
20.93%
 
16
27.59%
 
26
25.24%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
Judge - Timothy L. Easter
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
33
78.57%
 
40
71.43%
 
74
74.00%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
9
21.43%
 
16
28.57%
 
26
26.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert L. Holloway, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
32
78.05%
 
40
71.43%
 
73
73.74%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
9
21.95%
 
16
28.57%
 
26
26.26%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert W. Wedemeyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
31
73.81%
 
40
71.43%
 
72
72.00%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
11
26.19%
 
16
28.57%
 
28
28.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. Campbell, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
34
77.27%
 
42
75.00%
 
77
75.49%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
10
22.73%
 
14
25.00%
 
25
24.51%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
Judge - J. Ross Dyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
34
79.07%
 
44
77.19%
 
79
77.45%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
9
20.93%
 
13
22.81%
 
23
22.55%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
Judge - Camille McMullen
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
35
79.55%
 
41
75.93%
 
77
77.00%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
9
20.45%
 
13
24.07%
 
23
23.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
Judge - John Everett Williams
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
1
50.00%
 
35
83.33%
 
43
75.44%
 
79
78.22%
Replace
 
 
1
50.00%
 
7
16.67%
 
14
24.56%
 
22
21.78%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
101
100.00%