Precinct Results Report
 
Run Time
8:15 PM
Run Date
08/04/2022
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR OBION COUNTY
8/4/2022
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
5092
Polling Places Reporting
14 of 14 = 100.00%
 
 
7-2
786 ballots cast
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Bill Lee
 
 
10
100.00%
 
356
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
512
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
356
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
512
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Danny Ray Bridger Jr
 
 
1
12.50%
 
11
2.96%
 
2
1.31%
 
14
2.63%
Gary Dean Clouse
 
 
1
12.50%
 
8
2.15%
 
4
2.61%
 
13
2.44%
Bob Hendry
 
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.88%
 
6
3.92%
 
13
2.44%
David Kustoff
 
 
6
75.00%
 
346
93.01%
 
141
92.16%
 
493
92.50%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
372
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
 
533
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Rusty Grills
 
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 82 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Chris Hurt
 
 
5
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
389
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
389
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Ryan Ellegood
 
 
6
100.00%
 
307
91.64%
 
111
84.09%
 
424
89.64%
Jim Poe
 
 
0
0.00%
 
28
8.36%
 
21
15.91%
 
49
10.36%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
335
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
473
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tess Robbins
 
 
4
100.00%
 
288
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
414
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
288
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
414
100.00%
 
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Carnita Faye Atwater
 
 
2
66.67%
 
14
21.88%
 
9
29.03%
 
25
25.51%
Jason Brantley Martin
 
 
1
33.33%
 
36
56.25%
 
12
38.71%
 
49
50.00%
JB Smiley Jr.
 
 
0
0.00%
 
14
21.88%
 
10
32.26%
 
24
24.49%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tim McDonald
 
 
1
33.33%
 
38
55.07%
 
13
40.63%
 
52
50.00%
Lynnette P. Williams
 
 
2
66.67%
 
31
44.93%
 
19
59.38%
 
52
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 82 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 24 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey W. Parham
REP
 
11
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
 
646
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
 
646
100.00%
 
CHANCELLOR District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William M. Maloan
IND
 
10
100.00%
 
397
100.00%
 
185
100.00%
 
592
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
397
100.00%
 
185
100.00%
 
592
100.00%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Adam P. Nelson
REP
 
6
46.15%
 
258
53.97%
 
126
54.78%
 
390
54.09%
Colin Johnson
IND
 
7
53.85%
 
220
46.03%
 
104
45.22%
 
331
45.91%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
478
100.00%
 
230
100.00%
 
721
100.00%
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER District 27 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William Kenneth Randolph
REP
 
7
100.00%
 
392
100.00%
 
185
100.00%
 
584
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
392
100.00%
 
185
100.00%
 
584
100.00%
 
COUNTY MAYOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Steve Carr
REP
 
3
20.00%
 
228
44.27%
 
97
40.08%
 
328
42.49%
John Glessner
IND
 
2
13.33%
 
56
10.87%
 
41
16.94%
 
99
12.82%
Justin J. Jones
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.78%
 
2
0.83%
 
6
0.78%
Joseph Lewis
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
45
8.74%
 
29
11.98%
 
74
9.59%
Benny McGuire
IND
 
10
66.67%
 
182
35.34%
 
73
30.17%
 
265
34.33%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
515
100.00%
 
242
100.00%
 
772
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 7 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jim Bondurant
IND
 
9
29.03%
 
344
33.20%
 
156
33.33%
 
509
33.16%
Steve Goodrich
IND
 
11
35.48%
 
345
33.30%
 
143
30.56%
 
499
32.51%
Sam Sinclair Jr.
IND
 
11
35.48%
 
347
33.49%
 
169
36.11%
 
527
34.33%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
1,036
100.00%
 
468
100.00%
 
1,535
100.00%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Tracey Ivey Westbrooks
IND
 
14
100.00%
 
461
100.00%
 
214
100.00%
 
689
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
461
100.00%
 
214
100.00%
 
689
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jimmy C. Smith
IND
 
16
100.00%
 
436
100.00%
 
199
100.00%
 
651
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
436
100.00%
 
199
100.00%
 
651
100.00%
 
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Sam Cary Nailling, Jr.
IND
 
13
100.00%
 
410
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
621
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
410
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
621
100.00%
 
SHERIFF - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Karl Jackson
REP
 
16
100.00%
 
444
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
 
665
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
444
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
 
665
100.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Denise Taylor
REP
 
12
100.00%
 
423
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
 
624
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
423
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
 
624
100.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Crystal L. Gibson Crain
IND
 
13
100.00%
 
428
100.00%
 
208
100.00%
 
649
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
428
100.00%
 
208
100.00%
 
649
100.00%
 
REGISTER of DEEDS - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Cheryl Reddin
REP
 
14
100.00%
 
437
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
642
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
437
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
642
100.00%
 
CITY COUNCILMAN City of Union City Ward 4 Unexpired Term - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Cody Martin
 
 
0
0.00%
 
13
59.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
52.00%
Hal Mosier
 
 
0
0.00%
 
9
40.91%
 
3
100.00%
 
12
48.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
Judge - Jeffrey S. Bivins
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
75.00%
 
262
79.88%
 
131
77.98%
 
399
79.17%
Replace
 
 
2
25.00%
 
66
20.12%
 
37
22.02%
 
105
20.83%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
328
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
 
504
100.00%
 
Judge - Sarah K. Campbell
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
75.00%
 
258
81.13%
 
131
79.39%
 
395
80.45%
Replace
 
 
2
25.00%
 
60
18.87%
 
34
20.61%
 
96
19.55%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
318
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
491
100.00%
 
Judge - Holly Kirby
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
75.00%
 
254
81.15%
 
134
81.71%
 
394
81.24%
Replace
 
 
2
25.00%
 
59
18.85%
 
30
18.29%
 
91
18.76%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
 
Judge - Sharon Gail Lee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
75.00%
 
249
80.84%
 
128
80.00%
 
383
80.46%
Replace
 
 
2
25.00%
 
59
19.16%
 
32
20.00%
 
93
19.54%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
308
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
 
476
100.00%
 
Judge - Roger A. Page
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
246
80.13%
 
128
80.00%
 
380
80.17%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
61
19.87%
 
32
20.00%
 
94
19.83%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
307
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
 
474
100.00%
 
Judge - Kristi Davis
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
242
79.87%
 
125
80.13%
 
373
80.04%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
61
20.13%
 
31
19.87%
 
93
19.96%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
303
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
466
100.00%
 
Judge - Thomas R. "Skip" Frierson
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
232
79.18%
 
122
78.71%
 
360
79.12%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
61
20.82%
 
33
21.29%
 
95
20.88%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
293
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
 
455
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. McClarty
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
236
80.55%
 
122
80.26%
 
364
80.53%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
57
19.45%
 
30
19.74%
 
88
19.47%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
293
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
 
452
100.00%
 
Judge - Mike Swiney
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
237
80.07%
 
121
79.61%
 
364
80.00%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
59
19.93%
 
31
20.39%
 
91
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
296
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
 
455
100.00%
 
Judge - Andy D. Bennett
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
7
100.00%
 
236
80.27%
 
124
82.12%
 
367
81.19%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
58
19.73%
 
27
17.88%
 
85
18.81%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
294
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
452
100.00%
 
Judge - Frank Clement
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
248
81.31%
 
126
82.89%
 
380
81.90%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
57
18.69%
 
26
17.11%
 
84
18.10%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
305
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
 
464
100.00%
 
Judge - Neal McBrayer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
83.33%
 
230
79.04%
 
123
81.46%
 
358
79.91%
Replace
 
 
1
16.67%
 
61
20.96%
 
28
18.54%
 
90
20.09%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
291
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
448
100.00%
 
Judge - Kenny W. Armstrong
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
237
80.34%
 
123
80.92%
 
366
80.62%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
58
19.66%
 
29
19.08%
 
88
19.38%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
295
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
 
454
100.00%
 
Judge - Arnold B. Goldin
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
83.33%
 
219
77.94%
 
119
79.87%
 
343
78.67%
Replace
 
 
1
16.67%
 
62
22.06%
 
30
20.13%
 
93
21.33%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
436
100.00%
 
Judge - Carma Dennis McGee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
226
78.47%
 
119
79.87%
 
351
79.05%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
62
21.53%
 
30
20.13%
 
93
20.95%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
288
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
444
100.00%
 
Judge - Steve Stafford
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
242
82.88%
 
119
80.95%
 
367
82.29%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
50
17.12%
 
28
19.05%
 
79
17.71%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
292
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
446
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert H. Montgomery, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
225
80.65%
 
120
81.63%
 
351
81.06%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
54
19.35%
 
27
18.37%
 
82
18.94%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
 
Judge - James C. Witt, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
215
80.52%
 
119
80.95%
 
340
80.76%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
52
19.48%
 
28
19.05%
 
81
19.24%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
267
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
421
100.00%
 
Judge - Jill Bartee Ayers
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
225
81.82%
 
118
79.73%
 
349
81.16%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
50
18.18%
 
30
20.27%
 
81
18.84%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
275
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
430
100.00%
 
Judge - Timothy L. Easter
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
214
78.97%
 
115
79.86%
 
335
79.38%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
57
21.03%
 
29
20.14%
 
87
20.62%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
271
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
422
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert L. Holloway, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
7
100.00%
 
224
82.05%
 
116
79.45%
 
347
81.46%
Replace
 
 
0
0.00%
 
49
17.95%
 
30
20.55%
 
79
18.54%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
426
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert W. Wedemeyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
210
78.36%
 
113
77.40%
 
329
78.15%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
58
21.64%
 
33
22.60%
 
92
21.85%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
268
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
421
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. Campbell, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
226
81.59%
 
120
81.63%
 
352
81.67%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
51
18.41%
 
27
18.37%
 
79
18.33%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
277
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
431
100.00%
 
Judge - J. Ross Dyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
5
83.33%
 
231
82.50%
 
118
80.27%
 
354
81.76%
Replace
 
 
1
16.67%
 
49
17.50%
 
29
19.73%
 
79
18.24%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
280
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
 
Judge - Camille McMullen
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
227
80.50%
 
119
80.41%
 
352
80.55%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
55
19.50%
 
29
19.59%
 
85
19.45%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
282
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
437
100.00%
 
Judge - John Everett Williams
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
6
85.71%
 
230
80.42%
 
121
81.76%
 
357
80.95%
Replace
 
 
1
14.29%
 
56
19.58%
 
27
18.24%
 
84
19.05%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
286
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
441
100.00%