Unofficial results
Registered Voters
9701 of 0 = 0.00 %
Precincts Reporting
12 of 12 = 100.00 %
GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR OBION COUNTY
11/6/2018
HTML Cumulative Results
 
Run Time
8:17 PM
Run Date
11/06/2018
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Bill Lee
REP
 
122
59.51%
 
4128
77.09%
 
3174
76.80%
 
7424
76.59%
Karl Dean
DEM
 
62
30.24%
 
1136
21.21%
 
855
20.69%
 
2053
21.18%
Mark CoonRippy Brown
IND
 
2
0.98%
 
8
0.15%
 
12
0.29%
 
22
0.23%
Sherry L. Clark
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
16
0.30%
 
14
0.34%
 
30
0.31%
Justin Cornett
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.04%
 
3
0.07%
 
5
0.05%
Gabriel Fancher
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.06%
 
3
0.07%
 
6
0.06%
Sean Bruce Fleming
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.07%
 
5
0.12%
 
9
0.09%
William Andrew Helmstetter
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.01%
Cory King
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Matthew Koch
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Tommy Ray McAnally
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Jessie D. McDonald
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
 
1
0.02%
 
2
0.02%
Toney Randall Mitchell
IND
 
1
0.49%
 
1
0.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.02%
Yvonne Neubert
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.05%
 
2
0.02%
Alfred Shawn Rapoza
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Chad Riden
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Robert Sawyers Sr.
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
 
1
0.01%
Heather Scott
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
 
4
0.10%
 
5
0.05%
George Blackwell Smith IV
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
 
1
0.01%
Jeremy Allen Stephenson
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.01%
Tracy C. Yaste Tisdale
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
 
1
0.01%
Mike Toews
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Rick Tyler
IND
 
1
0.49%
 
2
0.04%
 
3
0.07%
 
6
0.06%
Vinnie Vineyard
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Jaron D. Weidner
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.01%
Patrick Whitlock
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Joe B. Wilmoth
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.07%
 
3
0.03%
Mark Wright
IND
 
1
0.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
 
2
0.02%
Eddie Murphy (W)
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
189
92.20%
 
5305
99.07%
 
4083
98.79%
 
9577
98.80%
            
UNITED STATES SENATE - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Marsha Blackburn
REP
 
122
59.51%
 
3964
74.02%
 
3031
73.34%
 
7117
73.42%
Phil Bredesen
DEM
 
76
37.07%
 
1277
23.85%
 
973
23.54%
 
2326
24.00%
Trudy A. Austin
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
15
0.28%
 
13
0.31%
 
28
0.29%
John Carico
IND
 
2
0.98%
 
7
0.13%
 
7
0.17%
 
16
0.17%
Dean Hill
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
16
0.30%
 
16
0.39%
 
32
0.33%
Kevin Lee McCants
IND
 
0
0.00%
 
9
0.17%
 
8
0.19%
 
17
0.18%
Breton Phillips
IND
 
1
0.49%
 
8
0.15%
 
8
0.19%
 
17
0.18%
Kris L. Todd
IND
 
1
0.49%
 
1
0.02%
 
3
0.07%
 
5
0.05%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
202
98.54%
 
5297
98.92%
 
4059
98.21%
 
9558
98.61%
            
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 8 - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
David Kustoff
REP
 
130
63.41%
 
4081
76.21%
 
3104
75.10%
 
7315
75.47%
Erika Stotts Pearson
DEM
 
64
31.22%
 
1027
19.18%
 
805
19.48%
 
1896
19.56%
James Hart
IND
 
2
0.98%
 
110
2.05%
 
101
2.44%
 
213
2.20%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
196
95.61%
 
5218
97.44%
 
4010
97.02%
 
9424
97.22%
            
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 76 - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Andy Holt
REP
 
47
64.38%
 
1408
69.77%
 
885
66.84%
 
2340
68.52%
Deane Arganbright
DEM
 
26
35.62%
 
553
27.40%
 
411
31.04%
 
990
28.99%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
73
100.00%
 
1961
97.18%
 
1296
97.89%
 
3330
97.51%
            
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 77 - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Bill Sanderson
REP
 
100
75.76%
 
2782
83.37%
 
2419
86.12%
 
5301
84.44%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
100
75.76%
 
2782
83.37%
 
2419
86.12%
 
5301
84.44%
            
MAYOR City of Kenton - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Danny C Jowers
  
5
100.00%
 
35
71.43%
 
112
78.87%
 
152
77.55%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
5
100.00%
 
35
71.43%
 
112
78.87%
 
152
77.55%
            
ALDERMAN City of Kenton - Vote for Six (6)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Delores Agee
  
4
13.33%
 
26
8.84%
 
68
7.98%
 
98
8.33%
Harold W. Banks
  
4
13.33%
 
32
10.88%
 
115
13.50%
 
151
12.84%
Stephanie Buchanan
  
1
3.33%
 
17
5.78%
 
58
6.81%
 
76
6.46%
Bruce Davidson
  
3
10.00%
 
19
6.46%
 
57
6.69%
 
79
6.72%
Jesse Griggs
  
2
6.67%
 
23
7.82%
 
70
8.22%
 
95
8.08%
Tim Johns
  
3
10.00%
 
22
7.48%
 
70
8.22%
 
95
8.08%
Gerald H Keele Jr
  
2
6.67%
 
20
6.80%
 
52
6.10%
 
74
6.29%
Russell Neil
  
0
0.00%
 
4
1.36%
 
24
2.82%
 
28
2.38%
Wade Simpson
  
4
13.33%
 
16
5.44%
 
61
7.16%
 
81
6.89%
Eric Stansberry
  
1
3.33%
 
14
4.76%
 
46
5.40%
 
61
5.19%
Glenn P. Zarecor
  
2
6.67%
 
16
5.44%
 
55
6.46%
 
73
6.21%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
26
86.67%
 
209
71.09%
 
676
79.34%
 
911
77.47%
            
CITY JUDGE City of Kenton - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Charles Crouson
  
4
80.00%
 
38
77.55%
 
125
88.03%
 
167
85.20%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
4
80.00%
 
38
77.55%
 
125
88.03%
 
167
85.20%
            
MAYOR Town of Obion - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Rodney F Underwood
  
3
50.00%
 
82
73.21%
 
130
76.47%
 
215
74.65%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
3
50.00%
 
82
73.21%
 
130
76.47%
 
215
74.65%
            
COUNCILMAN Town of Obion - Vote for Six (6)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Bob Anderson
  
3
8.33%
 
71
10.57%
 
112
10.98%
 
186
10.76%
Patsy Barker
  
4
11.11%
 
83
12.35%
 
108
10.59%
 
195
11.28%
Mandy Correa
  
1
2.78%
 
60
8.93%
 
115
11.27%
 
176
10.19%
James R Depriest
  
3
8.33%
 
68
10.12%
 
111
10.88%
 
182
10.53%
Terry Ledbetter
  
2
5.56%
 
79
11.76%
 
124
12.16%
 
205
11.86%
Amy Wherry
  
1
2.78%
 
60
8.93%
 
104
10.20%
 
165
9.55%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
14
38.89%
 
421
62.65%
 
674
66.08%
 
1109
64.18%
            
ALDERMAN Town of Samburg - Vote for Three (3)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Ralph Alexander
  
2
22.22%
 
14
20.29%
 
29
17.90%
 
45
18.75%
Mitchell Goree
  
0
0.00%
 
10
14.49%
 
28
17.28%
 
38
15.83%
Grant Reed
  
3
33.33%
 
15
21.74%
 
30
18.52%
 
48
20.00%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
5
55.56%
 
39
56.52%
 
87
53.70%
 
131
54.58%
            
CITY COMMISSION City of South Fulton Ward 2 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Terry L. Taylor (W)
  
1
25.00%
 
7
9.72%
 
11
10.89%
 
19
10.73%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
1
25.00%
 
7
9.72%
 
11
10.89%
 
19
10.73%
            
CITY COMMISSION City of South Fulton Ward 3 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Tommy Pruett (W)
  
2
50.00%
 
3
5.36%
 
3
3.45%
 
8
5.44%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
2
50.00%
 
3
5.36%
 
3
3.45%
 
8
5.44%
            
MAYOR Town of Troy - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Deanna A Chappell
  
9
100.00%
 
187
83.86%
 
179
85.24%
 
375
84.84%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
9
100.00%
 
187
83.86%
 
179
85.24%
 
375
84.84%
            
ALDERMAN Town of Troy - Vote for Five (5)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Allison Baldwin
  
5
11.11%
 
120
10.76%
 
106
10.10%
 
231
10.45%
Lana Wiseman Carson
  
6
13.33%
 
132
11.84%
 
131
12.48%
 
269
12.17%
James Bryant Cruce
  
3
6.67%
 
122
10.94%
 
110
10.48%
 
235
10.63%
Stan Mitchell
  
6
13.33%
 
96
8.61%
 
94
8.95%
 
196
8.87%
Daniel Pardue
  
5
11.11%
 
144
12.91%
 
128
12.19%
 
277
12.53%
Ralph A. Wheatley
  
7
15.56%
 
130
11.66%
 
98
9.33%
 
235
10.63%
Jesse K. Whitesides
  
4
8.89%
 
127
11.39%
 
111
10.57%
 
242
10.95%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
36
80.00%
 
871
78.12%
 
778
74.10%
 
1685
76.24%
            
CITY COUNCILMAN City of Union City At-Large - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Terry L. Hailey
  
62
77.50%
 
1651
84.88%
 
829
86.90%
 
2542
85.33%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
62
77.50%
 
1651
84.88%
 
829
86.90%
 
2542
85.33%
            
CITY COUNCILMAN City of Union City Ward 1 - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Danny Leggett
  
3
27.27%
 
87
35.51%
 
62
37.58%
 
152
36.10%
Jim Rippy
  
5
45.45%
 
130
53.06%
 
87
52.73%
 
222
52.73%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
8
72.73%
 
217
88.57%
 
149
90.30%
 
374
88.84%
            
CITY COUNCILMAN City of Union City Ward 4 - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Cody Martin
  
4
30.77%
 
140
42.04%
 
71
42.51%
 
215
41.91%
Frank Tucker
  
6
46.15%
 
145
43.54%
 
75
44.91%
 
226
44.05%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
10
76.92%
 
285
85.59%
 
146
87.43%
 
441
85.96%
            
SCHOOL BOARD City of Union City At-Large - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
John Clendenin
  
61
76.25%
 
1711
87.97%
 
836
87.63%
 
2608
87.55%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
61
76.25%
 
1711
87.97%
 
836
87.63%
 
2608
87.55%
            
SCHOOL BOARD City of Union City Ward 1 - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Tim James
  
7
63.64%
 
199
81.22%
 
140
84.85%
 
346
82.19%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
7
63.64%
 
199
81.22%
 
140
84.85%
 
346
82.19%
            
SCHOOL BOARD City of Union City Ward 3 - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Curtis McLendon
  
10
55.56%
 
291
83.38%
 
151
86.29%
 
452
83.39%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
10
55.56%
 
291
83.38%
 
151
86.29%
 
452
83.39%
            
SCHOOL BOARD City of Union City Ward 5 - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Scott Gilliam
  
23
79.31%
 
644
89.82%
 
264
90.72%
 
931
89.78%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
23
79.31%
 
644
89.82%
 
264
90.72%
 
931
89.78%
            
ALDERMAN City of Woodland Mills - Vote for One (1)
    
Choice
Party
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
 
Tom Menees
  
1
100.00%
 
53
82.81%
 
48
78.69%
 
102
80.95%
 
 
 
 
Cast Votes:
1
100.00%
 
53
82.81%
 
48
78.69%
 
102
80.95%